Proceedings of TSFP-12 (2022) Osaka


 

 

Session 1A: Boundary Layers I

   Yoshiyuki Tsuji, Atsushi Ido, Michio Nishioka

   Sergio Hoyas, Martin Oberlack

   Marie Ono, Noriyuki Furuichi, Yoshiyuki Tsuji

   Dominik Plümacher, Martin Oberlack, Sergio Hoyas

   Woutijn Baars, Myoungkyu Lee

     

    Session 1B: Heat and Mass Transfer I

       Miaoyan Pang, Kapil Chauhan

       Myoungkyu Lee

       Milind Singh, Emmanuel Germaine, Laurent Mydlarski, Luca Cortelezzi

       Pamoda Herath, Saurabh Pathak, Bishakhdatta Gayen, Joseph Klewicki, Jimmy Philip

       ChungGang Li, Makoto Tsubokura

       Antoine Briard, Benoit-Joseph Grea, Florian Nguyen

       

      Session 1C: Instability and Transition I

         Benjamin Bugeat, Pietro Carlo Boldini, Rene Pecnik

         Shingo Hamada, Aiko Yakeno, Shigeru Obayashi

         Tristan M. Römer, Ulrich Rist

         Aurelien Bienner, Xavier Gloerfelt, Paola Cinnella, Leander Hake, Stefan aus der Wiesche, Steffen Strehle

         Saikishan Suryanarayanan, David Goldstein, Edward B. White, Garry L. Brown

         Wesley Agoua, Wouter J.T. Bos, Benjamin Favier, Jorge Morales

         

        Session 1D: Separation I

           Sen Wang, Bradley Gibeau, Sina Ghaemi

           Daniele Massaro, Adam Peplinski, Philipp Schlatter

           Heath Chalmers, Xingjun Fang, Mark F. Tachie

           Sedem Kumahor, Xingjun Fang, Mark F. Tachie

           Sedem Kumahor, Mark F. Tachie

         

        Session 2A: Boundary Layers II

           Masoud Asadi, Md Kamruzzaman, R.Jason Hearst

           Matthew Bross, Matteo Novara, Daniel Schanz, Felix Eich, Andreas Schroeder, Christian J. Kaehler

           Min Yoon, Hyung Jin Sung

           Jinyul Hwang, Jae Hwa Lee, Hyung Jin Sung

           Oles Dubrovski, Guangyao Cui, Ian Jacobi

           Wang Yu, Yoshinobu Yamamoto, Yoshiyuki Tsuji

           

          Session 2B: Heat and Mass Transfer II

             Sebastian Wegt, Maximilian Bopp, Louis Kruger, Suad Jakirlic

             Ivan Joksimovic, Tarik Corbo, Suad Jakirlic

             Shunsuke Yamada, Yuki Funami, Hajime Nakamura

             Hajime Nakamura, Yoshinori Sugawara, Shunsuke Yamada, Yuki Funami

             Feng Shan, Zhiqiang Yu, Kano Masashi, Yoshiyuki Tsuji

             Muyang Wang, Takuya Yurikusa, Koji Iwano, Yasuhiko Sakai, Yasumasa Ito

             

            Session 2C: Instability and Transition II

               Toni Dokoza, Martin Oberlack

               Marina Barahona, Alberto Felipe Rius-Vidales, Francesco Tocci, Paul Ziegler, Stefan Hein, Marios Kotsonis

               Hirohito Kawajiri, Koji Fukudome, Shumpei Hara

               Kazuki Kohyama, Masaki Sano, Keiichi Tamai, Takahiro Tsukahara

               Julius Rhoan T.Lustro, Yudai Shimizu, Genta Kawahara

               Ashwin Shekar, Richard J. Hommel, Ryan M. McMullen, Beverley J. McKeon, Michael D. Graham

               

              Session 2D: Separation II

                 Rozie Zangeneh

                 Eike Tangermann, Markus Klein

                 Toru Yamada, Takumi Sugisaka, Shinji Tamano, Yohei Morinishi

                 

                Session 3A: Boundary Layers III

                   Aadhy Parthasarathy, Theresa Saxton-Fox

                   Marco Atzori, Alexander Stroh, Davide Gatti, Koji Fukagata, Ricardo Vinuesa, Philipp Schlatter

                   Francesco Ambrogi, Ugo Piomelli, David E. Rival

                   Hussein Rkein, Jean-Philippe Laval

                   Sylvia K. Romero, Spencer J.Zimmerman, Jimmy Philip, Joseph C. Klewicki

                   Muhammad Shehzad, Bihai Sun, Daniel Jovic, Callum Atkinson, Julio Soria, Yasar Ostovan, Christophe Cuvier, Jean-Marc Foucaut, Christian Willert

                   

                  Session 3B: Heat and Mass Transfer III

                     Koji Fukudome, Takahiro Tsukahara, Hiroya Mamori, Makoto Yamamoto

                     Davide Modesti, Sergio Pirozzoli

                     Fanyu Meng, Shingo Motoki, Genta Kawahara

                     Yasuo Hattori, Yuma Hasebe, Hitoshi Suto, Keisuke Nakao, Shuji Ishihara

                     Hirofumi Hattori, Taira Mizukami, Hiroki Baba, Tomoya Houra, Masato Tagawa

                     Francesco Secchi, Davide Gatti, Bettina Frohnapfel

                     

                    Session 3C: Instability and Transition III

                       Oleksandr Krochak, Jordi Casacuberta, Stefan Hickel, Marios Kotsonis

                       Zhiyong Liu

                       Sven Westerbeek, Marios Kotsonis

                       Thomas Jaroslawski, Olivier Vermeersch, Maxime Forte, Erwin Gowree, Jean-Marc Moschetta

                       Thales Coelho Leite Fava, Brandon A. Lobo, Alois P. Schaffarczyk, Michael Breuer, Ardeshir Hanifi, Dan Henningson

                       Kosuke Nakagawa, Takahiro Ishida, Takahiro Tsukahara

                       

                      Session 3D: Fundamentals I

                         Konstantinos Steiros

                         Douglas W Carter, Felipe Alves Portela, Paweƚ Baj

                         Marco Zecchetto, Tomoaki Watanabe, Kouji Nagata, Carlos da Silva

                         Naoto Sakaki, Takumi Maruyama, Yoshiyuki Tsuji

                         Ryo Araki, Wouter J.T. Bos, Susumu Goto

                         Jie Liu, Ahmed Mohamed, Alexandre Delache, Fabien Godeferd, Martin Oberlack, Yongqi Wang

                         

                        Session 4A: Boundary Layers IV

                           Jeremy Basley, Kevin Gouder, Jonathan F Morrison

                           Kay Schafer, Bettina Frohnapfel, Davide Gatti

                           Samaresh Midya, Flint O. Thomas, Stanislav V.Gordeyev

                           Byron Guerrero, Martin F. Lambert, Rey C. Chin

                           Yu Shuai, Chang Liu, Dennice F. Gayme

                           

                          Session 4B: Bio-Flows

                             Daejung Kim, Chenxi Peng, Jonathan Tran, Jimmy Philip

                             Dong Zhang, Wei-Xi Huang

                             Li-Ming Chao, Md. Mahbub Alam

                             Benjamin Deußen, Martin Oberlack, Yongqi Wang

                             Rafaello D. Luciano, Xiongbiao Chen, Donald J. Bergstrom

                             

                            Session 4C: Instability and Transition IV

                               Andrea Sansica, Atsushi Hashimoto

                               Connor Toppings, Serhiy Yarusevych

                               Minwoo Kim, Jiseop Lim, Solkeun Jee, Donghun Park

                               Bruno Zebrowski, Peter Jordan, Vincent Jaunet

                               Eduardo Martini Rodrigue da Silva, Clement Caillaud, Oliver Schmidt, Guillaume Lehnasch, Peter Jordan

                               An-Kang Gao, Spencer J. Sherwin, Chris D. Cantwell

                             

                            Session 4D: Complex Flows

                               Yasufumi Horimoto, Taisei Hayama, Homare Okuyama

                               Hanna Berning, Davide Gatti, Daniel Stalder, Tommaso Ciuti, Thomas Rosgen

                               Yoshiyuki Sakai, Michael Manhart

                               Wenjun Yuan

                               Hugo Abreu, Fernando Pinho, Carlos Silva

                               Ianto Cannon, Stefano Olivieri, Marco E. Rosti

                               

                              Session 5A: Boundary Layers V

                                 Meital Geva, Lev Shemer

                                 Zhixiang Feng, Qingqing Ye

                                 Saleh Rezaeiravesh, Donnatella Xavier, Ricardo Vinuesa, Jie Yao, Fazle Hussain, Philipp Schlatter

                                 Yusuke Kuwata

                                 Razieh Jalalabadi, Thorsten Stoesser

                                 Gerardo Zampino, Davide Lasagna, Bharath Ganapathisubramani

                                 

                                Session 5B: Magnetic and Reacting Flows

                                   Radouan Boukharfane, Safae El Misaoui, Matteo Parsani, Nilanjan Chakraborty

                                   Masayasu Shimura, Hiroki Hattori, Mamoru Tanahashi

                                   Hiromichi Kobayashi, Ryo Sasaki, Takayasu Fujino, Hidemasa Takana

                                   Ryoichi Urasaki, Yuki Minamoto, Masayasu Shimura, Mamoru Tanahashi

                                   

                                  Session 5C: Measurement Techniques

                                     Nima Ebrahimzade, Jose Portoles, Peter Cumpson, Michael Wilkes, Richard D. Whalley

                                     Daniel Coxe, Ronald Adrian, Yulia Peet

                                     Jovan Nedić, Austin L'Ecuyer

                                     Jerry Westerweel, Sudarshan Sridharan, Gosse Oldenziel

                                     Yutaka Oda, Masaharu Shimoda, Tomohiro Kasahara, Tatsuro Yamazaki, Ryosuke Matsumoto

                                     

                                    Session 5D: Applications I

                                       Pierre-Yves Passaggia, Nicolas Mazellier, Azeddine Kourta

                                       Fettah Aldudak, Holger Foysi

                                       Sukruth Satheesh, Laurent Cordier, Franck Kerherve, Andreas Spohn

                                       Amy Hodgkin, Sylvain Laizet, Georgios Deskos

                                       

                                      Session 6A: Boundary Layers VI

                                         Xi Chen, Katepalli R. Sreenivasan

                                         Fujihiro Hamba

                                         Yoshitsugu Naka, Kosuke Osawa

                                         Haining Wang, Weixi Huang, Chunxiao Xu

                                         Cheng Cheng, Lin Fu

                                         Ugur Karban, Eduardo Martini, Andre V. G. Cavalieri, Peter Jordan

                                         

                                        Session 6B: Flow Control I

                                           Stephen D. Jackson, Shuisheng He

                                           Jiyeon Kim, Junhyuk Kim, Changhoon Lee

                                           Matthew A. Falcone, Shuisheng He

                                           Takuho Kitta, Akihiko Mitsuishi, Kaoru Iwamoto, Akira Murata

                                           Benedikt Barthel, Salvador Gomez, Beverley J. McKeon

                                           Maurizio Quadrio, Alessandro Chiarini, Davide Gatti, Jacopo Banchetti, Antonio Memmolo, Sergio PIrozzoli

                                           

                                          Session 6C: Applications II

                                             Ian E. Gunady, Liuyang Ding, Marcus Hultmark, Alexander J. Smits

                                             Sheel Nidhan, Jose Luis Ortiz-Tarin, Sutanu Sarkar

                                             Taihang Zhu, Georgios Rigas, Jonathan Morrison

                                             Mohamed G. AbdElKader, John R. Elsnab, Nicholas Hutchins, Jason P. Monty

                                             Mark Godfrey Mungal, Tioga Benner

                                             

                                            Session 7A: Boundary Layers VII

                                               Curtis Livingston, Stavros Tavoularis

                                               Zhao-Ping Zhang, Bing-Chen Wang

                                               Maito Horie, Fujihiro Hamba

                                               Hyeon Gyu Hwang, Jae Hwa Lee, Jinyul Hwang, Ji-Hoon Kang, Hyung Jin Sung

                                               Xiaohan Hu, Imran Hayat, George Ilhwan Park

                                               Alexander Doehring, Thomas Kaller, J. Steffen Schmidt, Nikolaus A. Adams

                                               

                                              Session 7B: Flow Control II

                                                 Yusuke Nabae, Koji Fukagata

                                                 Kushal U. Kempaiah, Jacopo Sem, Woutijn J. Baars

                                                 Mitchell Lozier, Flint O. Thomas, Stanislav Gordeyev

                                                 Yusuke Okochi, Yusuke Nabae, Koji Fukagata

                                                 Junichi Morita, Hiroya Mamori, Takeshi Miyazaki

                                                 Anne-Marie Schreyer, Deepak Prem Ramaswamy, Christopher Julian Schauerte

                                                 

                                                Session 7C: Acoustics and FSI I

                                                   Akhil Nekkanti, Oliver T. Schmidt, Igor Maia, Peter Jordan, Liam Heidt, Tim Colonius

                                                   Asvath Ravichandran, Michael Manhart, Florian Schwertfirm, Nikolaus Peller

                                                   Agathe Schmider, Franck Kerherve, Laurent Cordier, A. Spohn, N. Dellinger

                                                   Hyunjun Kim, Youngjin Jang, Inwon Lee

                                                   Girish K. Jankee, Srikar Yadala, Eirik Asoy, James R. Dawson, Nicholas A. Worth

                                                   

                                                  Session 7D: Applications III

                                                     Hiroyuki Abe, Taisuke Nambu, Yasuhiro Mizobuchi

                                                     Juan Carlos Bilbao-Ludena, George Papadakis

                                                     Suyash Verma, Arman Hemmati

                                                     Tony Di Fabbio, Eike Tangermann, Markus Klein

                                                     Cedric Raibaudo, Laurent Perret

                                                     Thomas O. Jelly, John Leggett, Ivan Marusic, Richard D. Sandberg, Massimiliano Nardini, Marco Rosenaweig

                                                   

                                                  Session 8A: Multiphase Flows

                                                     Willian Hogendoorn, David Frank, Martin Bruschewski, Christian Poelma

                                                     Rasmus Korslund Schlander, George Papadakis, Stelios Rigopoulos

                                                     Yutaro Motoori, Susumu Goto

                                                     Naveen Rohilla, Partha S. Goswami

                                                     Seulgi Lee, Changhoon Lee

                                                     Josef Hasslberger, Elias Trautner, Markus Klein

                                                     Sang Won Kim, Nobuyuki Oshima, Yuichi Murai, Hyun Jin Park

                                                     

                                                    Session 8B: Flow Control III

                                                       Abhishek Tyagi, A. Chandan Kumar, Sourabh S. Diwan

                                                       Daito Hirata, Junichi Morita, Hiroya Mamori, Takeshi Miyazaki

                                                       Chikara Shimizu, Junichi Morita, Hiroya Mamori, Takeshi Miyazaki

                                                       Francesco Scarano, Erwin R. Gowree, Marc C. Jacob

                                                       Satoshi Ikeda, Kie Okabayashi, Shintaro Takeuchi

                                                       Yacine Bengana, Qiang Yang, Yongyun Hwang

                                                       

                                                      Session 8C: Acoustics and FSI II

                                                         Maxime Fiore, Helene Parisot-Dupuis, Benjamin Etchebarne, Romain Gojon

                                                         Di Zhou, Kan Wang, Meng Wang

                                                         Haris Shahzad, Stefan Hickel, Davide Modesti

                                                         Bastian Lohrer, Leo Guiot de la Rochere, Delphine Doppler, Sara Puijalon, Jochen Fröhlich

                                                         HsuehJui Lu, Sakuya Sugimoto, Tsukasa Yoshinaga, ChungGang Li, Kazunori Nozaki, Akiyoshi Iida, Makoto Tsubokura

                                                         

                                                        Session 8D: Wakes I

                                                           Ali Rahimi Khojasteh, Dominique Heitz, Lionel Fiabane

                                                           Neelakash Biswas, Oliver R. H. Buxton

                                                           Ali Mohammadi, Chris Morton, Robert Martinuzzi

                                                           Fengrui Zhang, Yulia T. Peet

                                                           Ross Cruikshank, Philippe Lavoie

                                                           Jesse Reijtenbagh, Mark J. Tummers, Jerry Westerweel

                                                           Di Bao, Jacques Borée, Yann Haffner, Christophe Sicot

                                                           

                                                          Session 9A: Closure I

                                                             Kevin Griffin, Lin Fu

                                                             Julian Andrzej Domaradzki

                                                             Josef Hasslberger

                                                             Kazuhiro Inagaki, Hiromichi Kobayashi

                                                             Jeremie Janin, Fabien Duval, Christophe Friess, Pierre Sagaut

                                                             

                                                            Session 9B: Flow Control IV

                                                               Dana Duong, Stavros Tavoularis

                                                               Samuel D. Tomlinson, Ruby Gans, Frederic Gibou, Oliver E. Jensen, Julien R. Landel, Paolo Luzzatto-Fegiz, Francois Peaudecerf, Fernando Temprano-Coleto

                                                               Lina Nikolaidou, Angeliki Laskari, Christian Poelma, Tom van Terwisga

                                                               Shubham Kumbhar, Lyazid Djenidi, Farzin Ghanadi, Md Kamruzzaman

                                                               Chi Ip Chan, Rey Cheng Chin

                                                               Ryo Yamamoto, Junichi Morita, Hiroya Mamori, Takeshi Miyazaki, Shumpei Hara

                                                               

                                                              Session 9C: Compressible Flows I

                                                                 Clement Caillaud, Guillaume Lehnasch, Peter Jordan, Eduardo Martini, Eric Goncalves, Ludovic Hallo

                                                                 Lionel Larcheveque, Prem Ramaswamy, Anne-Marie Schreyer

                                                                 Takahiko Toki, Victor C. B. Sousa, Yongkai Chen, Giannino P. Camillo, Alexander Wagner, Carlo Scalo

                                                                 Ryo Hirai, Soshi Kawai

                                                                 Luis Laguarda, Stefan Hickel, Ferry F. J. Schrijer, Bas W. van Oudheusden

                                                                 Thomas Bergier, Romain Gojon, Jeremie Gressier, Stephane Jamme, Laurent Joly

                                                                 

                                                                Session 9D: Wakes II

                                                                   Nikolaos Beratlis, Kyle Squires, Elias Balaras

                                                                   Agnieszka Wawrzak, Robert Kantoch, Artur Tyliszczak, Bernard J. Geurts

                                                                   Barbara L. da Silva, Dylan G. H. Hahn, David Sumner, Donald J. Bergstrom

                                                                   Hiroka Rinoshika, Akira Rinoshika, Masato Akamatsu

                                                                   Giulia Zoppini, Theodoros Michelis, Daniele Ragni, Marios Kotsonis

                                                                   

                                                                  Session 10A: Closure II

                                                                     Maximilian Bopp, Sebastian Wegt, Louis Krueger, Suad Jakirlic, Francesco Secchi, Bettina Frohnapfel

                                                                     Dario Klingenberg, Martin Oberlack

                                                                     Matteo Montecchia, Stefan Wallin

                                                                     Vishal Srivastava, Karthik Duraisamy

                                                                     Timofey Mukha, Philipp Schlatter

                                                                     

                                                                    Session 10B: Machine Learning I

                                                                       Calin G. Gaina Ghiroaga, Matthew R. Singbeil, Chris Morton, Robert J. Martinuzzi

                                                                       Takahiro Sonoda, Zhuchen Liu, Toshitaka Itoh, Yosuke Hasegawa

                                                                       Guy Y. Cornejo Maceda, Yiqing Li, Francois Lusseyran, Marek Morzyński, Bernd R. Noack

                                                                       Kazunori Matsubara, Akihiko Mitsuishi, Kaoru Iwamoto, Akira Murata

                                                                       Alec J. Linot, Kevin Zeng, Michael D. Graham

                                                                       Yiqing Li, Bernd R. Noack, Zhigang Yang, Marek Morzynski

                                                                       

                                                                      Session 10C: Compressible Flows II

                                                                         Vaisakh Sasidharan, Gaurav Kumar, Akshaya G. Kumara, Subrahmanyam Duvvuri

                                                                         Victor C. B. Sousa, Carlo Scalo

                                                                         Arash Hamzehloo, David J. Lusher, Sylvain Laizet, Neil D. Sandham

                                                                         Kristen V. Matsuno, Sanjiva K. Lele

                                                                         Guiyu Cao, Wenjin Zhao, Shiyi Chen

                                                                         Mariadebora Mauriello, Lionel Larcheveque, Pierre Dupont

                                                                         

                                                                        Session 10D: Environmental Flows I

                                                                           Guangchen Shen, Junlin Yuan, Mantha S. Phanikumar

                                                                           Umberto Ciri, Sylvia Rodriguez-Abudo, Stefano Leonardi

                                                                           Kazumasa Matsumoto, Taka-aki Okamoto, Michio Sanjou

                                                                           Shashank K. Karra, Sourabh V. Apte, Xiaoliang He, Timothy D. Scheibe

                                                                           Julie Duetsch-Patel, Aldo Gargiulo, Vignesh Sundarraj, William J. Devenport, K. Todd Lowe

                                                                           Masaharu Kawaguchi, Tetsuro Tamura

                                                                           

                                                                          Session 11A: Rough Boundary Layers I

                                                                             Ioannis K. Kaminaris, Elias Balaras, Ralph Volino, Michael P. Schultz

                                                                             Jonathan Neuhauser, Kay Schafer, Davide Gatti, Bettina Frohnapfel

                                                                             Benjamin A. Minnick, Xiaowei Zhu, Dennice F. Gayme

                                                                             Lars H. von Deyn, Alexander Stroh, Davide Gatti, Bettina Frohnapfel

                                                                             Yuki Okazaki, Yumeto Takase, Yusuke Kuwata, Kazuhiko Suga

                                                                             Francois Chedevergne

                                                                             

                                                                            Session 11B: Machine Learning II

                                                                               Markus Zauner, Vincent Mons, Olivier Marquet, Benjamin Leclaire

                                                                               Luca Guastoni, Arivazhagan Geetha Balasubramanian, Alejandro Guemes, Andrea Ianiro, Stefano Discetti, Philipp Schlatter, Hossein Azizpour, Ricardo Vinuesa

                                                                               Alvaro Moreno Soto, Alejandro Guemes, Stefano Discetti

                                                                               Vamsi Krishna Chinta, Mitul Luhar

                                                                               Filipe R. Amaral, Andre V. G. Cavalieri

                                                                               Nikolaos-Petros Pallas, Demetri Bouris

                                                                               

                                                                              Session 11C: Compressible Flows III

                                                                                 Premika S. Thasu, Vaisakh Sasidharan, Subrahmanyam Duvvuri

                                                                                 Youcheng Xi, Song Fu

                                                                                 Nikhil Mahalingesh, Sebastien Piponniau, Pierre Dupont

                                                                                 Riwan Hammachi, Romain Gojon, Jeremie Gressier, Stephane Jamme

                                                                                 Pradeep Moise, Markus Zauner, Neil D. Sandham

                                                                                 

                                                                                Session 11D: Environmental FLows II

                                                                                   Megan Colpo, Ty Homan, Zachary Zalar, Michael J. Benson, Andrew J. Banko, Christopher J. Elkins, John K. Eaton

                                                                                   Andrew J. Banko, Ty Homan, Michael J. Benson, Christopher J. Elkins

                                                                                   Hidenori Kawai, Tetsuro Tamura, Keigo Nakajima

                                                                                   Zishen Chen, Ricardo Garcia-Mayoral

                                                                                   Ryoichi Yoshimura, Aiko Yakeno, Junshi Ito, Shigeru Obayashi

                                                                                   Thibault Oujia, Keigo Matsuda, Kai Schneider

                                                                                   

                                                                                  Session 12A: Rough Boundary Layers II

                                                                                     Angela Busse, Oleksandr Zhdanov

                                                                                     Weijian Xiong, Jinglei Xu, Seyyed Vahid Mahmoodi Jezeh, Bing-Chen Wang

                                                                                     Yoshiki Yamamoto, Shinya Tabata, Yusuke Kuwata, Kazuhiko Suga

                                                                                     Oleksandr Zhdanov, Angela Busse

                                                                                     Jiahao Kong, Rey Chin, Luke G. Bennetts, Bagus Nugroho

                                                                                     Guo-zhen Ma, Chun-xiao Xu, Hyung Jin Sung, Wei-xi Huang

                                                                                     

                                                                                    Session 12B: Machine Learning III

                                                                                       Ali Girayhan Ozbay, Sylvain Laizet

                                                                                       Junhyuk Kim, Hyojin Kim, Jiyeon Kim, Changhoon Lee

                                                                                       Jiasheng Yang, Alexander Stroh, Pascal Friederich, Bettina Frohnapfel, Pourya Forooghi

                                                                                       Nan Deng, Bernd R. Noack, Marek Morzynski, Luc R. Pastur

                                                                                       Mohammad Javad Sayyari, Jinyul Hwang, Kyung Chun Kim

                                                                                       Muralikrishnan Gopalakrishnan Meena, Matthew R. Norman, David M. Hall

                                                                                       

                                                                                      Session 12C: Jets I

                                                                                         Petronio A. S. Nogueira, Andre V. G. Cavalieri, Vincent Jaunet, Oliver Schmidt, Peter Jordan, Daniel Edgington-Mitchell

                                                                                         Sarp Er, J. Christos Vassilicos, Jean-Philppe Laval

                                                                                         Mateus C. Guimaraes, Fernando T. Pinho, Carlos B. da Silva

                                                                                         Giovanni Soligo, Marco Edoardo Rosti

                                                                                         Naveen Balakrishna, Joseph Mathew, Arnab Samanta

                                                                                         Srikar Yadala, Girish Jankee, Eirik Æsøy, James R. Dawson, Nicholas A. Worth

                                                                                         Akinori Muramatsu, Kohei Tanaka

                                                                                         

                                                                                        Session 12D: Environmental Flows III

                                                                                           Pankaj Jagad, Ravi Samtaney

                                                                                           Marta Waclawczyk, Jakub Nowak, Szymon P. Malinowski

                                                                                           Keigo Matsuda, Katsunori Yoshimatsu, Kai Schneider

                                                                                           Kelly Y. Huang, Matt K. Fu, Clayton P. Byers, Gabriel G. Katul

                                                                                           Yoshinori Mizuno, Toshimasa Yagi, Kazuyasu Mori

                                                                                           Shinya Okino, Soichiro Minakami, Yuki Imanishi, Hideshi Hanazaki

                                                                                           

                                                                                          Session 13A: Rough Boundary Layers III

                                                                                             Hiten Mulchandani, Ricardo Garcia-Mayoral

                                                                                             Vidya Vishwanathan, Daniel J. Fritsch, K. Todd Lowe, William J. Devenport

                                                                                             Ralph J. Volino, Michael P. Schultz

                                                                                             Kevin Zhong, Nicholas Hutchins, Daniel Chung

                                                                                             Dea Daniella Wangsawijaya, Claudia Nicolai, Bharathram Ganapathisubramani

                                                                                             Aditya Ramani, Jason P. Monty, Nicholas Hutchins

                                                                                             

                                                                                            Session 13B: Machine Learning IV

                                                                                               Hyojin Kim, Junhyuk Kim, Changhoon Lee

                                                                                               Hamidreza Eivazi, Soledad Le Clainche, Sergio Hoyas, Ricardo Vinuesa

                                                                                               Rafael Diez Sanhueza, Ido Akkerman, Jurriaan W. R. Peeters

                                                                                               Lionel Agostini, Michael Leschziner, Laurent Cordier

                                                                                               Benjamin R. S. Freeman, Arman Hemmati, Robert J. Martinuzzi

                                                                                               Oliver T Schmidt, Akhil Nekkanti

                                                                                               

                                                                                              Session 13C: Jets II

                                                                                                 Nimesh Virani, Vesselina Roussinova, Ram Balachandar

                                                                                                 Cat Tuong Nguyen, Martin Oberlack

                                                                                                 Kenneth Yi-Nian Hinh, Robert J. Martinuzzi, Craig Johansen

                                                                                                 Rohit Singhal, S. Ravichandran, Sourabh S. Diwan

                                                                                                 Karol Wawrzak, Andrzej Boguslawski

                                                                                                 Marten Klein, Christian Zenker, Tommy Starick, Heiko Schmidt

                                                                                                 Soichiro Hiromasa, Shumpei Hara, Kyoji Inaoka

                                                                                                 

                                                                                                Session 13D: Fundamentals II

                                                                                                   Felipe Alves Portela, John C. Vassilicos

                                                                                                   Frank G. Jacobitz, Kai Schneider

                                                                                                   Farid Aligolzadeh, Markus Holzner, James R. Dawson

                                                                                                   Oliver R. H. Buxton, Oliver R. H. Buxton,

                                                                                                   Lukas Unglehrt, Michael Manhart