TSFP8 Contents of Volume 3
PLENARY SESSION
- The Lagrangian properties of turbulence
Eberhard Bodenschatz
Giancarlo Iaccorino
SESSION 7A - Hybrid Methods and LES
A. Rasam, S. Wallin, G. Brethouwer, A. V. Johansson
C. Li, J.P. Laval, M. Stanislas
C.Y. Chang, K. Dietrich, S. Jakirlić, F. Wassermann, S. Grundmann, C. Tropea, B. Basara
C. Friess, S. Poncet, S. Viazzo
L. Davidson
SESSION 7B - Flow Control III
I. Maden, R. Maduta, S. Jakirlić, S. Grundmann, C. Tropea, J.K. Eaton
S. Tamano, T. Kitao, Y. Morinishi
Z. P. Berger, M. G. Berry, P. R. Shea, M. N. Glauser, B. R. Noack, S. Gogineni
W. X. Huang, W. Y. Zhang, M. W. Ge, G. Yang, C. X. Xu
M. O. John, D. Obrist, L. Kleiser
SESSION 7C - Wakes I
H. Kim, J. Lee, J. Kim, H. Choi
M. B. de Stadler, S. Sarkar
J. P. Gallardo, B. Pettersen, H. I. Andersson
C. Morton, S. Yarusevych
A. Ashok, A.J. Smits
SESSION 7D - Rough Walls
M. Placidi, B. Ganapathisubramani
E. E. Essel, G. F. K. Tay, M. F. Tachie
M. Seddighi, S. He, A. E. Vardy, T. O’Donoghue, D. Pokrajac
L. Perret, C. Rivet
M. Nadeem, J. H. Lee, H. J. Sung
SESSION 8A - Homogeneous Turbulence I
P. L. Carroll, G. Blanquart
M. Meldi, P. Sagaut
M. Meldi, P. Sagaut
F. S. Schranner, X. Hu, N. A. Adams
H. Suzuki, K. Nagata, Y. Sakai, T. Hayase, Y. Hasegawa, T. Ushijima
SESSION 8B - Flow Control IV
A. Cimarelli, B. Frohnapfel, Y. Hasegawa, E. De Angelis, M. Quadrio
P. Sujar-Garrido, N. Benard, E. Moreau, J.P. Bonnet
B. Budich, V. Pasquariello, M. Grilli, S. Hickel
Y. Hasegawa, S. Tuerk, A. Stroh, G. Daschiel, B. Frohnapfel
A. Skillen, A. Revell, J. Favier, A. Pinelli, U. Piomelli
SESSION 8C - Wakes II
B. Sainte-Rose, X. Lenhardt, O. Allain, M. Berton, A. Dervieux
F. Thiesset, L. Danaila, R. Antonia
Z. Hosseini, Z. Chen, R. J. Martinuzzi
Z. Sun, F. F. J. Schrijer, B. W. van Oudheusden, F. Scarano
G. Tissot, L. Cordier, N. Benard, B. R. Noack
SESSION 8D – Turbulent Shear Flow Phenomena
C. Gorlé, G. Iaccarino
G. F. K. Tay, D. C. S. Kuhn, M. F. Tachie
M. A. Miller, A. Martin, S. C. C. Bailey
T. Itano, S. C. Generalis, T. Ninomiya, T. Akinaga, M. Sugihara-Seki
P. R. Spalart, A. Garbaruk, M. Strelets
SESSION 9A - Homogeneous Turbulence II
P. A. Krogstad
J. C. Vassilicos, S. Laizet
S. Laizet, J. C. Vassilicos
R. J. Hearst, P. Lavoie
T. A. Earl, L. Thomas, S. Cochard, R. Ben Salah, B. Tremblais, L. David
SESSION 9B - Flow Control V
D. Marinc, H. Foysi
R. Yamasaki, K. Maeda, A. Kitagawa, Y. Hagiwara
Y. Kametani, M. Kawagoe, K. Fukagata
V. E. Terrapon, Y. Dubief, J. Soria
B.Q. Deng, C.X. Xu, W.X. Huang, G.X. Cui
SESSION 9C - Jets
C. B. da Silva, R. R. Taveira
M. Gampert, P. Schaefer, J. Boschung, N. Peters
D. Fiscaletti, G. E. Elsinga, B. Ganapathisubramani, J. Westerweel
A. Tyliszczak, B. J. Geurts
H. Baya Toda, O. Cabrit, K. Truffin, G. Bruneaux, F. Nicoud
SESSION 9D - Laminar Turbulent Transition
X. Wu, P. Moin, R. J. Adrian, J. B. Baltzer, J. P. Hickey
K. V. Manu, J. Dey, J. Mathew
E. Juntasaro, K. Ngiamsoongnirn, V. Juntasaro
E. Orlik, I. Fedioun, N. Lardjane
T. Kreilos, T. Khapko, T. M. Schneider, G. Veble, Y. Duguet, P. Schlatter, D. S. Henningson, B. Eckhardt
<< Contents of Volume 2
|