Proceedings of TSFP-9 (2015) Melbourne
TSFP9 Contents of Volume 1
PLENARY SESSION
John Kim
Michael W. Plesniak
SESSION 1A - Drag Reduction I
Min Yoon, Jinyul Hwang, Jin Lee, Hyung Jin Sung, John Kim
Youhei Takagi, Masayoshi Nakamoto, Yasunori Okano
Cheng Chin, Jason Monty, Nicholas Hutchins, Andrew Ooi, Ramis Örlü, Philipp Schlatter
Yukinori Kametani, Koji Fukagata, Ramis Örlü, Philipp Schlatter
Kiyoung Kim, Haecheon Choi
SESSION 1B - LES
Xingjun Fang, Zixuan Yang, Bing-Chen Wang, Mark Tachie
Naoya Fukushima, Yoshitsugu Naka, Katsuhiro Hiraoka, Masayasu Shimura, Mamoru Tanahashi, Toshio Miyauchi
Ryan King, Peter Hamlington, Werner Dahm
Christer Fureby, Shuang Zhu, David Jones
Stefan Heinz, Harish Gopalan, Ehsan Foroushani, Michael Stoellinger, Reza Mokhtarpoor, Ponnampalam Balakumar
SESSION 1C - Combustion I
Morkous Mansour, Suk-Ho Chung
Ali Haghiri, Mohsen Talei, Michael Brear, Evatt Hawkes
Felix Diegelmann, Jan Matheis, Volker Tritschler, Stefan Hickel, Nikolaus Adams
Basmil Yenerdag, Yoshitsugu Naka, Masayasu Shimura, Mamoru Tanahashi
Eike Tangermann, Markus Klein, Michael Pfitzner
SESSION 1D - Free Shear Flows I
Anikesh Pal, Sutanu Sarkar
Antonio Posa, Colin Parker, Megan Leftwich, Elias Balaras
Arman Hemmati, David Wood, Robert Martinuzzi
Shunlin Tang, Robert Antonia, Lyazid Djenidi, Yu Zhou
Fabien Thiesset, Vincent Schaeffer, Robert Antonia, Lyazid Djenidi, Luminita Danaila
SESSION 2A - Rough Walls
Daniel Chung, Michael MacDonald, Leon Chan, Nicholas Hutchins, Andrew Ooi
Ronald Hanson, Bharathram Ganapathisubramani
Leon Chan, Michael MacDonald, Daniel Chung, Nicholas Hutchins, Andrew Ooi
Mehdi Seddighi, Shuisheng He, Dubravka Pokrajac, Tom O'Donoghue, Alan Vardy
Skin-friction behavior in the transitionally-rough regime
SESSION 2B - Numerical Methods I
Daniel Feldmann, Claus Wagner
Lin Fu, Xiangyu Hu, Nikolaus Adams
Ricardo Vinuesa, Mohammad Hosseini, Ardeshir Hanifi, Dan Henningson, Philipp Schlatter
Yusuke Kuwata, Kazuhiko Suga
Patrick Nathen, Daniel Gaudlitz, Nikolaus Adams
SESSION 2C - Combustion II
Haiou Wang, Evatt Hawkes, Hemanth Kolla, Jacqueline Chen
Hideki Moriai, Kotaro Hori, Ryoichi Kurose, Satoru Komori
Alexei Poludnenko, Brian Taylor
Dominik Ebi, Noel Clemens
Fatemeh Salehi, Mohsen Talei, Evatt Hawkes, Ankit Bhagatwala, Jacqueline Chen, Sanghoon Kook
SESSION 2D - Aerodynamics & Acoustics
Richard Sandberg, Brian Tester
Cristobal Albarracin, Con Doolan
Andrew Magstadt, Matthew Berry, Zachary Berger, Patrick Shea, Mark Glauser, Christopher Ruscher, Sivaram Gogineni
Farzin Ghanadi, Maziar Arjomandi, Benjamin Cazzolato, Anthony Zander
Tobias Ecker, Todd Lowe, Wing Ng
SESSION 3A - Turbulent Boundary Layers I
Yan-Ming Tan, Ellen Longmire
Subrahmanyam Duvvuri, Beverley McKeon
Yoshiyuki Tsuji, Arne Johansson, Ivan Marusic
Joseph Klewicki, Caleb Morrill-Winter, Ang Zhou
Rashad Moarref, Jae-Sung Park, Ati Sharma, Ashley Willis, Michael Graham, Beverley McKeon
SESSION 3B - Laminar Turbulent Transition
Qingqing Ye, Ferry Schrijer, Fulvio Scarano
Stefan Zammert, Bruno Eckhardt
Jacopo Canton, Philipp Schlatter, Ramis Örlü
Daisuke Watanabe, Hiroshi Maekawa
David Moxey, Yuri Feldman, Paris Perdikaris, Joseph Insley, Alexander Yakhot, Spencer Sherwin, George Karniadakis
SESSION 3C - Homogeneous Turbulence
Vincent Mons, Jean-Camille Chassaing, Thomas Gomez, Pierre Sagaut
Jason Hearst, Philippe Lavoie
Marcello Meldi, Hugo Lejemble, Pierre Sagaut
Frank Jacobitz, Kai Schneider, Marie Farge
Shuang Tan, Qi-Bing Li, Song Fu
SESSION 3D - Flow Separation I
Antoine Debien, Sandrine Aubrun, Nicolas Mazellier, Azeddine Kourta
Yangzi Huang, Matthew Rockwood, Melissa Green
Ryusuke Ii, Shumpei Hara, Takahiro Tsukahara, Yasuo Kawaguchi
Shunsuke Yamada, Hajime Nakamura
Dong-Hwi Lee, Soshi Kawai, Taku Nonomura, Akira Oyama, Kozo Fujii
|