Proceedings of TSFP-10 (2017) Chicago

Contents of Volume 1

Contents of Volume 2

Contents of Volume 3

Contents of Volume 4

Session P - Poster


 

TSFP10 Contents of Volume 1

PLENARY SESSION

   Beverley McKeon

   Changhoon Lee

 

SESSION 1A - Turbolent Boundary Layers I

  Taehoon Kim, Gianluca Blois, James Best, Kenneth Christensen

  James W. Gose, Kevin Golovin, Julio Barros, Michael Schultz, Anish Tuteja, Marc Perlin, Steven Ceccio

  Min Yoon, Jinyul Hwang, Hyung Jin Sung

  Yongyun Hwang

  Jason Monty, D. Chandran, R. Baidya, Ivan Marusic

 

SESSION 1B - Complex Channel Flows

  Oana Marin, Elia Merzari, Philipp Schlatter, Andrew Siegel

  Marten Klein, Heiko Schmidt

  Kukjin Kim, Carlo Scalo, Jean-Pierre Hickey

  Kyoungyoun Kim, Seo Yoon Jung

  Francesco Picano, Pedro Costa, Wim-Paul Breugem, Luca Brandt

 

SESSION 1C - Coherent Structures

  Julio Soria, Atsushi Sekimoto, Vasilis Kitsios, Callum Atkinson, Javier Jimenez

  Mark Tachie, Mohammad Rahman, Godwin Tay

  Yasuo Hattori, keisuke Nakao, Hitoshi Suto, Hiromaru Hirakuchi

  Shiying Xiong, Yaomin Zhao, Yue Yang, Shiyi Chen

  Supun Pieris, Xueqing Zhang, Serhiy Yarusevych, Sean Peterson

 

SESSION 1D - Unsteady Flows I

  Sumanta Acharya, Samson AnnapuReddy, Anvar Gilmanov, Henryk Stolarski

  Andres Goza, Timothy Colonius

  Prabal Negi, Ricardo Vinuesa, Philipp Schlatter, Ardeshir Hanifi, Dan S. Henningson

  Shumpei Hara, Shohei Onishi, Ryusuke Ii, Takahiro Tsukahara, Yasuo Kawaguchi

  Silvio Tschisgale, Richard Meller, Jochen Fröhlich

 

SESSION 2A - Turbulent Boundary Layers II

  Rio Baidya, Charitha de Silva, Yanxiang Huang, Luciano Castillo, Ivan Marusic, Nicholas Hutchins

  Charitha de Silva, Kevin, Rio Baidya, Nicholas Hutchins, Ivan Marusic

  Jinyul Hwang, Hyung Jin Sung

  Lyazid Djenidi, Murali Krishna Talluru, Robert Antonia

  Ronald Adrian, Philip Sakievich, Yulia Peet

 

SESSION 2B - Complex Flows I

  Beomjun Kye, Keuntae Park, Haecheon Choi, Myungsung Lee, Joo-Han Kim

  Arnaud Grebert, Julien Bodart, St├ęphane Jamme, Laurent Joly

  Tomohiro Nimura, Takahiro Isida, Takuya Kawata, Takahiro Tsukahara

  Benjamin Krumbein, Suad Jakirlic, Vincenzo Termini, Anna Mizobuchi, Cameron Tropea

  Michael Olsen, Zhenping Liu, Emmanuel Hitimana, James Hill, Rodney Fox

 

SESSION 2C - Flow Separation

  Nicola De Tullio, Neil Sandham

  Md. Mahbub Alam, Md. Yamin Younis, Yu Zhoui

  Kyle Squires, Nikolaos Beratlis, Elias Balaras

  Yohei Morinishi, Shohei Kubota, Shinji Tamano, Toru Yamada

  Pascal Marquardt, Michael Klaas, Wolfgang Schröder

 

SESSION 2D - Bio-fluid Dynamics I

  Filippo Coletti, Andras Nemes, Sahar Jalal, Tristan Van de Moortele

  Fotos Stylianou, Stelios Angeli, Stavros Kassinos, Marten Svensson

  Kartik Bulusu, Michael Plesniak

  Alexander J. Smits, Arman Hemmati, Utku Senturk, Tyler Van Buren

  Nikolaus Adams, Shucheng Pan, Stefan Adami, Xiangyu Hu

 

SESSION 3A - Turbulent Boundary Layer Control I

  Jean-Paul Bonnet, Gwenael Acher, Pierre Audier, Adrien Robert, Anton Lebedev, Nicolas Benard, Eric Moreau

  Tim Berk, Guillaume Gomit, Bharathram Ganapathisubramani

  Mitul Luhar

  Moritz Fragner, Heiko Schmidt

  L.R. Joel Sundstrom, Michel J. Cervantes

 

SESSION 3B - Complex Flows II

  Daniel D. Borup, Christopher J. Elkins, John K. Eaton

  Jakob Kaiser, Stefan Adami, Nikolaus Adams

  Yulia Peet, Tanmoy Chatterjee

  Anton Silvestri, Farzin Ghanadi, Maziar Arjomandi, Benjamin Cazzolato, Anthony Zander

  Michael Gauding, Luminita Danaila, Emilien Varea

 

SESSION 3C - Flow Separation and DNS Techniques

  Joshua Brinkerhoff, Nima Moallemi

  John William Kurelek, Serhiy Yarusevych

  Robert Martinuzzi, Anthony Graziani, Marc Lippert, Franck Kerhervé, Laurent Keirsbulck

  Rodrigo Moura, Joaquim Peiró, Spencer Sherwin

  Lin Fu, Xiangyu Hu, Nikolaus A. Adams

 

SESSION 3D - Bio-fluid Dynamics II

  Daniel Floryan, Tyler Van Buren, Clarence W. Rowley, Alexander J. Smits

  V. Kumaran, Sagar Srinivas

  Dominique Thévenin, László Daróczy, Abouelmagd Abdelsamie, Gábor Janiga

  Elizabeth Murphy, Karen Flack, Julio Barros, Michael Schultz, Cecily Steppe, Matthew Reidenbach

  Christoph Efstathiou, Mitul Luhar

 

Contents of Volume 2 >>