Proceedings of TSFP-8 (2013) Poitiers
Contents of Volume 1
PLENARY SESSION
Sebastien Candel
Yukio Kaneda
SESSION 1A - Coherent Structures I
B. Boersma
J. Lee, J.H. Lee, J. Choi, H.J. Sung
S. Roux, F. Kerhervé, J.M. Foucault, M. Stanislas, J. Delville
M.V. Goudar, W.P. Breugem, G.E. Elsinga
M. Luhar, A.S. Sharma, B.J. McKeon
SESSION 1B – Compressible Flows I
G. Daviller, G. Lehnasch, P. Jordan
S. Scharnowski, C.J. Kähler
R. Pain, P.E. Weiss, S. Deck
J. Matheis, B. Budich, S. Hickel
X.Y. Hu, N.A. Adams, B. Wang
SESSION 1C - Combustion I
G. Lodier, P. Domingo, L. Vervisch
N. Guezennec, T. Dawson, P. Sierra, S. Menon
R. Mercier, P. Auzillon, N. Darabiha, O. Gicquel, D. Veynante, B. Fiorina, V. Moureau
S. Serra, V. Robin, A. Mura, M . Champion
SESSION 1D - Environmental Flows I
L.F.R. Espath, L.C. Pinto, S. Laizet, J.H. Silvestrini
V. Kitsios, J.S. Frederiksen, M.J. Zidikheri
H.T. Pham, S. Sarkar, K.B. Winters
R. Mathis, I. Marusic
S. Ferrari, M. G. Badas, L. A. Bedalduch, G. Querzoli
SESSION 2A - Coherent Structures II
J.R. Elsnab, J.C. Klewicki
V.I. Borodulin, Y.S Kachanov
R. Vinuesa, A. Noorani, A. Lozano-Duran, G. El Khoury, P. Schlatter, P.F. Fischer, H.M. Nagib
J. Lee, S.Y. Jung, H.J. Sung, T.A. Zaki
J.A. Bourgeois, B.R. Noack, R.J. Martinuzzi
SESSION 2B - Compressible Flows II
B. André, T. Castelain, C. Bailly
M. Gamba, V.A. Miller, M.G. Mungal
V. Jaunet, E. Collin, J. Delville
J.F. Quaatz, M. Gigjmaier, S. Hickel, N.A. Adams
W. Rozema, J.C. Kok, R.W.C.P. Vestappen, A.E.P. Veldman
SESSION 2C - Combustion II
R. Mercier, B. Florina, F. Proch, A.M. Kempf
T. Schmitt, M. Boileau, D. Veynante, V. Moureau
Z. Pouransari, A. Johansson
M. Hadziabdic, R. Mullyadzhanov, K. Hanjalic
K. Hiraoka, I. Yoshikawa, N. Fukushima, M. Shimura, M. Tanahashi, T. Miyauchi
SESSION 2D - Environmental Flows II
C. Vanderwel, S. Tavoularis
H. Hattori, K.Hotta, T. Houra, M. Tagawa
T. Nakamura, K. Fukagata, A. Segalini, P.H. Alfredson
G. Martinat, A.E. Tejada-Martinez, C.E. Grosch
SESSION 3A - Turbulent Boundary Layers
M. Vallikivi, M. Hultmark, A.J. Smits
C.J. Kähler, S. Scharnowski, C. Cierpka
C. Atkinson,N.A. Buchmann, O. Amili, J. Soria
G. Rosi, M. Sherry, M. Kinzel, D.E. Rival
Y. Naka, S. Coudert, J.M. Foucault, M. Stanislas
SESSION 3B - Mixing Layers
A. Attili, J.C. Cristancho, F. Bisetti
O.R.H. Buxton, B. Ganapathisubrmani
S. Davoust, L. Jacquin, B. Leclaire
K. Sodjavi, Y. Carlier
R.R. Taveira, C.B. da Silva
SESSION 3C - Shockwave Boundary
L. Agostini, L. Larchêveque, P. Dupont
L.M. Campo, D.B. Helmer, J.K. Eaton
T. Jiang, L. Larcheveque, P. Dupont
V. Pasquariello, J. Matheis, M. Grilli, S. Hickel
I. Bermejo-Moreno, L. Campo, J. Larsson, J. Bodart, D.Helmer, J.K. Eaton
SESSION 3D - Flow Separation
A. Vizard, K. Squires, E. Balaras
C. Cierpka, S. Scharnowski, C. Kähler, M. Manhart
H. Abe, Y. Mizobuchi, Y. Matsuo, P.R. Spalart
E.L. Sayles, C.J. Elkins, J.K. Eaton
H. Iacovides, B.E. Launder, D. Laurence, A. West
|